Skyler Samuels

https://i2.wp.com/www.prlog.org/10371816-skyler-samuels-on-petz-rock-with-kristen-powers-on-petliferadiocom.jpg

Full Name: Skyler Rose Samuels
Nickname: Skye
Birth Date: April 14, 1994
Height: 5’6
Current Location: Los Angeles, California

Skyler Samuels has been acting since she was six years old. At 8, Skyler got the dream gig of interviewing the cast of “Harry Potter” and a junior correspondent for Access Hollywood was born. Skyler has gone one on one with stars like Hilary Duff, Jessica Simpson, Clay Aiken, and Tim Allen just to name a few. But Skyler’s heart belongs to performing: most recently she completed guest starring roles on Nickelodeon’s Drake and Josh and the Disney Channel’s The Suite Life. In 2003, Skyler made her feature film debut in “Junior Pilot” playing the young heroine who helps save the day. Right now, she has recurrent roles as Gigi, Alex’s (Selena Gomez) rival on another Disney channel show, Wizards of Waverly Place

– Credits go to In The Trenches Production.

http://skyler-samuels.com

Advertisements

comment this

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s